The Grand Chancellors’ League is a group formed by and composed of the previous and present Grand Chancellors. The Grand Chancellor heads the whole fraternity and elected by resident members. The GC League convenes motu proprio or upon the request of any bona fide member in order to hear and resolve any issue lodged before it. It also extends support and guidance to the incumbent officers and residents who are tasked in managing the affairs of the fraternity.

Gregorio Turiano

Gregorio Turiano
1948-1949

Isaac Eceta

Isaac Eceta
1949-1950

Datu Mama Sinsuat

Datu Mama Sinsuat
1950-1951

Jimmy Lucson

Jimmy Lucson
1951-1952

Luis Etcubañez

Luis Etcubañez
1952-1953

Zenaido Delas Alas

Zenaido Delas Alas
1953-1954

Eribero Oseña

Eribero Oseña
1954-1955

Teofilo Santiago, Jr.

Teofilo Santiago, Jr.
1955-1956

Luther Yap
1956-1957

Romeo Ambal
1957-1958

Venancio Yaneza

Venancio Yaneza
1958-1959

Dionisio Cabatbat

Dionisio Cabatbat
1959-1960

Roberto Madamba
1960-1961

Jaime Mario

Jaime Mario
1961-1962

Eliseo Fallar
1962-1963

Avatar

Antonio Sangalang
1963-1964

Pedro Castillo

Pedro Castillo
1964-1965

Aznar Lindayag
1965-1966

Orlando Rayos

Orlando Rayos
1966-1967

Manuel Lopez
1967-1968

Rodolfo Tan

Rodolfo Tan
1968-1969

Romeo Lim
1969-1970

Bonifacio Enriquez
1970-1971

Ciriaco Taguinin

Ciriaco Taguinin
1971-1972, 1972-1973,
1973-1974

Napoleon Espiritu

Napoleon Espiritu
1974-1975

Fred De Villa

Fred De Villa
1975-1976

Reynaldo Tadiar

Reynaldo Tadiar
1976-1977

Lacsamana Busran
1977-1978

Delfin Supapo

Delfin Supapo, Jr.
1978-1979

Felicisimo Tenorio, Jr.

Felicisimo Tenorio, Jr.
1979-1980

Leon Garing, Jr.

Leon Garing, Jr.
1980-1981

Cesar Santos

Cesar Santos
1981-1982

Alberto Nubla
1982-1983

Wildy Miranda

Wildy Miranda
1983-1984

Samson Divina

Samson Divina
1984-1985

Manuel Esquivias, Jr.

Manuel Esquivias, Jr.
1985-1986

Nestor Barrameda

Nestor Barrameda
1986-1987

Nestor Jimenez, Jr.

Nestor Jimenez, Jr.
1987-1988

Carlos Felix Borromeo III

Carlos Felix Borromeo III
1988-1989

Edgar Fernando

Edgar Fernando
1989-1990

Nicholas Alvin Duron

Nicholas Alvin Duron
1990-1991

Orlando Melchor

Orlando Melchor
Jun 1991-Sep 1991
1st Semester

Arnold Malonzo

Arnold Malonzo
Sep 1991-Mar 1992
2nd Semester

Gerardo Lomibao

Gerardo Lomibao
1992-1993

William Macavinta

William Macavinta
1993-1994

 
John Thomas Alferos III

John Thomas Alferos III
1994-1995

Joel Villanueva

Joel Villanueva
1995-1996

Raymond De Lemos

Raymond De Lemos
1996-1997

Engel Rey Abalos

Engel Rey Abalos
Jun 1997-Sep 1997
1st Semester

Magno Belmi

Magno Belmi
Sep 1997-Mar 1998
2nd Semester

Winfred Bartolome

Winfred Bartolome
1998-1999

Oliver Garcia

Oliver Garcia
1999-2000

Jose Isagani Gonzales

Jose Isagani Gonzales
2000-2001

Aristotle Ramos

Aristotle Ramos, Jr.
2001-2002

Nilo Tayo

Nilo Tayo, Jr.
2002-2003

Aniceto Calubaquib, Jr.

Aniceto Calubaquib, Jr.
2003-2004

Julius Montubig

Julius Montubig
2004-2005

Emmanuel Gison, Jr.

Emmanuel Gison, Jr.
2005-2006

John Philip Reyes

John Philip Reyes
2006-2007

Gerry Cupido Asuncion

Gerry Cupido Asuncion
Jun 2007-Sep 2007
1st Semester

Mark Thet Sabando

Mark Thet Sabando
Sep 2007-Mar 2008
2nd Semester

Wilbryan Borbon

Wilbryan Borbon
2008-2009

Gershenson Languisan

Gershenson Languisan
2009-2010

Ian Encarncaion

Ian Encarnacion
2010-2011

Andres Palaghicon, Jr.

Andres Palaghicon, Jr.
2011-2012

Omar Karem Dispo

Omar Karem Dispo
2012-2013

Patrick Moldero

Patrick Moldero
Jun 2013-Oct 2013
1st Semester

Walter Macaiba

Walter Macaiba
Oct 2013-Mar 2014
2nd Semester

Juan Karlo Talingdan II

Juan Karlo Talingdan II
2014-2015

 

Paolo Brillantes
2015-